Aceite esencial de CistusAceites esenciales para el cuidado de la piel

Acerca de Jara

Nombre INCI
CISTUS LADANIFERUS OIL
Aceite esencial de nombre
Aceite esencial de Cistus
Origen
Portugal, España.
Part used
Hojas
El método de extracción de
Destilación de vapor
La producción
6 a 7 ML de aceite esencial de Cistus con 1 KG de planta *
*Franchomme, P. La science des huiles essentielles médicinales. (Guy Trédaniel, 2015).

Acerca de la planta

Nombres comunes
Cistus, Gum rockrose, Laudanum.
Nombre en latín
Cistus ladanifer
Familia botánica
Cistaceae

Our expert Dr Françoise Couic Marinier tells you all about essential oils.

Cistus Essential Oil has been used for centuries thanks to its ability to heal wounds. Nowadays, we use it for its wide-ranging benefits, frequently used in aromatherapy to treat a whole array of conditions for the mind, health and even skin.

Here’s all you need to know about Cistus Oil and why you should incorporate it into your daily rituals.