Orégano VerdeAceites esenciales para el cuidado de la piel

Acerca de Orégano

Nombre INCI
Aceite esencial de Origanum vulgare
Aceite esencial de nombre
Orégano Verde
Origen
Francia
Part used
Bloomed aerial part
El método de extracción de
Destilación de vapor

Acerca de la planta

Nombres comunes
Orégano verde
Nombre en latín
Origanum vulgare
Familia botánica
Lamiaceae
Detalle de la planta
Oregano is a shrub with oval leaves that grows in dry area. The Oregano Essential Oil comes from the leaves and shoots.

Our expert Dr Françoise Couic Marinier tells you all about essential oils.

Adopted for its remarkable healing benefits for over 2,000 years, Oregano Essential Oil is a medicinal powerhouse. Better known for its use in the kitchen, let’s take a look at the Oregano Essential Oil in aromatherapy, and how exactly it can benefit you in your daily rituals.