Aceite esencial de CedroAceites esenciales para el cuidado de la piel

Acerca de Madera de cedro

Nombre INCI
CEDRUS ATLANTICA BARK OIL
Aceite esencial de nombre
Aceite esencial de Cedro
Origen
Francia
Part used
=G168
Aroma
Amaderado, cálido, seco, ácido.
El método de extracción de
Destilación de vapor

Acerca de la planta

Nombres comunes
Cedro del atlas
Nombre en latín
Cedrus atlantica
Familia botánica
Abietaceae = Pinaceae
Detalle de la planta
Cedrus is an evergreen tree growing up to 30–40 m (occasionally 60 m) tall with spicy-resinous scented wood, thick ridged or square-cracked bark, and broad, level branches.

Our expert Dr Françoise Couic Marinier tells you all about essential oils.

Cedarwood Essential Oil has numerous impressive characteristics, from health and wellbeing to anti-inflammatory and antispasmodic benefits.