Aceite esencial de súper lavandinAceites esenciales para el cuidado de la piel

Acerca de Lavandina

Nombre INCI
LAVANDULA HYBRIDA OIL
Aceite esencial de nombre
Aceite esencial de súper lavandin
Origen
Francia, España
Part used
=G186
El método de extracción de
Destilación de vapor
La producción
100kg de planta para producir 2-3 kg.

Acerca de la planta

Nombres comunes
Lavandina
Nombre en latín
Lavandula x intermedia, Lanvadula hybrida
Familia botánica
Lamiaceae
Detalle de la planta
Lavandin is a hybrid of two types of lavenders: Lanvadula augustifolia (female) x Lavandula latifolia (male) Lavandin is a shrub that can reach 1-meter-tall and the growth takes place between 0 and 800-meter altitude compared to real lavender that grows up over 800-meter altitude.

Our expert Dr Françoise Couic Marinier tells you all about essential oils.

Frequently confused with its cousin, Lavender Oil [link to Decléor lavender oil article when online], Lavandin Oil has a multitude of benefits in its own right. Often considered to be more potent in aromatherapy, Lavandin Essential Oil is great for your mind body and health.

Here’s all you need to know about Lavandin Oil and how to incorporate it into your daily rituals.