Aceite esencial de AmaroAceites esenciales para el cuidado de la piel

Acerca de esclárea

Nombre INCI
SALVIA SCLAREA OIL / SALVIA SCLAREA FLOWER OIL
Aceite esencial de nombre
Aceite esencial de Amaro
Origen
Ucrania/Francia
Part used
Flower
El método de extracción de
Destilación de vapor
La producción
800 g de plantas por 10 ml de aceite esencial de salvia sclarea

Acerca de la planta

Nombres comunes
Amaro
Nombre en latín
Salvia sclarea
Familia botánica
Lamiaceae
Detalle de la planta
The height of the plant is around 40 to 100 cm and the origin of the plant is from Europe and Western Asia.
Native region
Europa y asia occidental

Our expert Dr Françoise Couic Marinier tells you all about essential oils.

With a long history as a medicinal herb, Clary Sage Essential Oil is considered by many to be one of the most useful ingredients in aromatherapy.

Whether it’s for your mind, health or skin, here’s all you need to know about how beneficial Clary Sage Oil can be when adopted in your daily rituals.