Aceite esencial de pachuliAceites esenciales para el cuidado de la piel

Acerca de Pachuli

Nombre INCI
POGOSTEMON CABLIN OIL
Aceite esencial de nombre
Aceite esencial de pachuli
Origen
Indonesia
Part used
Hojas
El método de extracción de
Destilación de vapor
La producción
Entre 20 y 30 ml de aceite esencial con 1 kg de planta de pachulí *
*Franchomme, P. La science des huiles essentielles médicinales. (Guy Trédaniel, 2015).

Acerca de la planta

Nombres comunes
Pachulí
Nombre en latín
Pogostemon cablin
Familia botánica
Lamiaceae

Our expert Dr Françoise Couic Marinier tells you all about essential oils.

Not just beautiful to look at, Patchouli offers a wide range of health benefits. When Patchouli Essential Oil is extracted, it boasts a myriad of rewards for your skin, mind and body.

Here’s how integrating this element of aromatherapy into your daily routine can do you wonders.