Aceite esencial de Jazmín absoluteAceites esenciales para el cuidado de la piel

Acerca de Jazmín

Nombre INCI
JASMINUM GRANDIFLORUM FLOWER EXTRACT
Aceite esencial de nombre
Aceite esencial de Jazmín absolute
Origen
Egipto
Part used
Flores
Aroma
Floral, afrutado, polvoriento
El método de extracción de
Extracción por solvente

Acerca de la planta

Nombres comunes
Jazmín español, jazmín real, jazmín catalan
Nombre en latín
Jasminum grandiflorum
Familia botánica
Oleaceae
Detalle de la planta
La planta es un arbusto con flores blancas cuya hermosa fragancia da una nota floral a los perfumes.

Our expert Dr Françoise Couic Marinier tells you all about essential oils.

Long used for its decorative purposes, Jasmine has been used for centuries. Not only beautiful to look at, Jasmine Essential Oil also plays an important role in aromatherapy, medicine and cosmetics.

Here’s all you need to know about how to incorporate Jasmine Oil into your daily rituals to transform your skin, mind and body.